ROYAL PRECISION LUBRICANTS

South Coast Raceway would like to welcome aboard Royal Precision Lubricants as our newest sponsor for the 2016/2017 season

Royal Precision Lubricants offers a range of products that cover all your automotive, hydraulic and industrial needs.

Check out their great range of products and find your nearest dealer on their website http://royallubricants.com.au/

Or give them a like on Facebook Royal Precision Lubricants

 

 

RACE CALENDAR UPDATED FOR 2016 / 17 SEASON

 

Friday Dec 2nd 2016 Friday Night All Burnouts event

Friday Dec 9th 2016 Friday Night Street Drags & Test n Tune
Saturday Dec 10th 2016 LS Nationals + Bracket Meeting

Friday Jan 20th 2017 Friday Night Street Drags & Burnouts
Saturday Jan 21st 2017 ANDRA Sportsman Championships
Sunday Jan 22nd 2017 ANDRA Sportsman Championships

Friday Feb 10th 2017 Friday Night Street Drags & Burnouts
Saturday Feb 11th 2017 Nostalgia / Bracket Meeting

Friday Mar 3rd 2017 Friday Night Street Drags & Burnouts
Saturday Mar 4th 2017 Outlaw Nitro Funny Cars

Saturday April 22nd 2017 South Coast Powernats

OUTLAW NITRO LOCKED IN FOR 2017

 

The Aeroflow Outlaw Nitro Funny Cars have now locked in a date for next season....

Clear the calendars and save the date for Saturday the 4th of March 2017.

2015 / 2016 PRESENTATION NIGHT RESULTS

Congratulations to out 2015 /2015 Champions

Super Street Runner Up - Harry Harris

Super Street Champion - Chris Logan

Super Gas Runner Up - Matt Forbes

Super Gas Champion - Colin Griffin

Modified Champion Runner Up - Craig Baker

Modified Champion - Matt Forbes

Super Sedan Runner Up - Glenn Henley

Super Sedan Champion - Jason Arbery

Supercharged Outlaws Runner Up - Doina Day

Supercharged Outlaws Champion - Jason Keily

Burnout Track Third  - Mick Cleary

Burnout Track Runner Up - Jay Peek

Burnout Track Champion - Taylor Henley

Burnout Club Champion Runner Up - Brett Parkes

Burnout Club Champion - Mick Cleary

Track Champion Bike Runner Up - Jamie Dohnt

Track Champion Bike Winner - Gavin Dohnt

Track Champion Car Runner Up - Jason Arbery

Track Champion Car Winner - Matt Forbes

Appreciation Awards - Tim Parker, Peter Cleary, Rod Kerr

Club Person of the Year - John Cleary

Overall Club Runner Up - Jason Arbery

Overall Club Champion - Gavin Dohnt